D.C. Act 23-332. Coronavirus Support Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(2) The Mayor shall publish the list online no later than 60 days after the first grant or loan is issued under this section with respect to a specific public health emergency and shall publish an updated list online within 30 days after each additional grant or loan, if any, is issued with respect to the specific public health emergency.
"(d) The Mayor, pursuant to section 105 of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1206; D.C. Official Code § 2-505), may issue rules to implement the provisions of this section.".
Sec. 5. Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:
(a) Section 25-113(a) is amended by adding a new paragraph (6) to read as follows:
"(6)(A) An on-premises retailer's licensee, class C/R, C/T, D/R, D/T, C/H, D/H, C/N, D/N, C/X, or D/X, including a multipurpose facility or private club, or a manufacturer's licensee, class A or B, with an on-site sales and consumption permit, or a Convention Center food and alcohol business may register with the Board at no cost to sell, serve, and permit the consumption of beer, wine, or spirits on new or expanded temporary ground floor or street level outdoor public or private space not listed on its existing license. Board approval shall not be required to register; provided that the licensee:
"(i) Registers with the Board and receives written authorization from ABRA prior to selling, serving, or permitting the consumption of alcoholic beverages on the proposed outdoor public or private space;