Chapter 19. Juries and Jurors.
§ 11–1918. Effect of invalidity.
If any provision of this Act [chapter] or the application of that provision is held invalid, such invalidity shall not affect any other provision or application of this Act [chapter] which can be given effect without the invalid provision or application.