Chapter 19. Juries and Jurors.
§ 11–1917. Coordination and cooperation of courts.
To the extent feasible, the Superior Court and the United States District Court shall consider the respective needs of each court in the qualification, selection, and service of jurors. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prevent such courts from entering into any agreement for sharing resources and facilities (including automated data processing and hardware and software, forms, postage, and other resources).