Chapter 1. Advisory Commission on Sentencing.
§ 3–103. Meetings and hearings.
(a) The Commission shall meet as necessary to conduct its official business.
(b) A majority of the voting members appointed to the Commission shall constitute a quorum.
(c) The Commission may act by an affirmative vote of a majority of voting members present and voting after a quorum has been established.
(d) The Commission may conduct public hearings, receive testimony, and call witnesses to assist the Commission in the exercise of its powers.
(e) The Chairperson is authorized to administer an oath or affirmation to each witness.