Chapter 35. Rental Housing Generally.
§ 42–3502.11. Services and facilities.
If the Rent Administrator determines that the related services or related facilities supplied by a housing provider for a housing accommodation or for any rental unit in the housing accommodation are substantially increased or decreased, the Rent Administrator may increase or decrease the rent charged, as applicable, to reflect proportionally the value of the change in services or facilities.