Chapter 35. Rental Housing Generally.
§ 42–3502.03d. Housing provider online filing requirements.
Upon completion of the publicly accessible rent control housing database created pursuant to § 42-3502.03c, a housing provider shall use the online housing provider portal developed pursuant to § 42-3502.03c(b)(1) to file all documents and data required to be filed pursuant to this subchapter and all regulations promulgated pursuant to this subchapter.