Chapter 18. Animal Control.
§ 8–1810. Education and incentive program.
The Mayor shall implement an education and incentive program, which shall include the following:
(1) Low-cost spay and neuter clinic services; and
(2) An educational program for animal owners regarding pet care and safety, specifically in extreme weather conditions or emergencies, and the laws related to pet ownership.