D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] (2) Section 25-722(c) is repealed.

(3) Section 25-726(b) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) A licensee under a retailer's license shall ensure that all solid waste inside the property and in the outdoor spaces immediately surrounding the property are stored and containerized for collection in a manner that will not provide food, harborage, or breeding places for insects or rodents, or other animals, or create a nuisance or fire hazard.".

(4) Section 25-736(a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "for resale by the licensee".

(5) Section 25-771 is repealed.

(6) Section 25-781 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase "Upon finding that a licensee has violated subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section in the preceding," and inserting the phrase "For violations of subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section in the preceding" in its place.

(B) A new subsection (g) is added to read as follows: