D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] (9) Section 25-128(a) is amended by striking the phrase "class A or B" and inserting the phrase "class A, B, or C" in its place.

(b) Section 25-211 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "90-day period of review." and inserting the phrase, "90-day period of review, excluding days of Council recess." in its place.

(2) Subsection (d) is amended to read as follows:

"(d) Any regulations promulgated under this section shall become effective 5 days after being published in the District of Columbia Register.".

(c) Chapter 3 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-303 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "class C or D, or a caterer's license." and inserting the phrase "class C or D, a pub crawl license, as defined by regulation, or a caterer's license." in its place.

(B) A new subsection (f) is added to read as follows:

"(f) The requirements of this section shall not apply to an applicant for an off-premises retailer's license, class B, for the sale of alcoholic beverages in an establishment if the: