D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(1) Establishment will be located inside of a hotel and will have no direct public access to the street or the outside of the hotel's building;

"(2) Other license held by the applicant is a hotel, restaurant, or tavern retailer's license that is also located within the same hotel as the establishment's proposed location;

"(3) Establishment's sale of alcoholic beverages constitutes no more than 25% of the total volume of gross receipts on an annual basis; and

"(4) Opinion of the ANC, if any, has been given great weight.".

(2) Section 25-311 is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:

"(e) The definition of full-service grocery store as set forth in § 25-101(22A) shall apply to license applications being considered by the Board for approval that were submitted on or after January 14, 2013.".

(3) Section 25-314(b) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "caterer's, or temporary license" and inserting the phrase "caterer's, bed and breakfast, or temporary license" in its place.

(B) New paragraphs (6) and (7) are added to read as follows: