D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] (e) Chapter 5 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-503 is amended by adding the following to the "OFF-PREMISES RETAILERS" category:

(2) Section 25-504 is amended as follows:

(A) Designate the existing text as subsection (a).

(B) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows:

"(b) The minimum annual fees for a bed and breakfast license shall be for a:

"(1) Class C/B license $1,000; and

"(2) Class D/B license $650.".

(f) Chapter 7 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-711 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) While managing or working at a licensed establishment, the owner or licensed manager of a retailer's, manufacturer's, or wholesaler's license shall carry a valid identification document on his or her person and shall show the identification document, upon request, to an ABRA investigator or a member of the Metropolitan Police Department.".

(2) Section 25-722(c) is repealed.

(3) Section 25-726(b) is amended to read as follows: