D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] (g) Chapter 8 is amended as follows:

(1) The table of contents is amended by adding new section designations to read as follows:

25-833. Tampering or refilling bottles.

25-834. Powdered alcohol.

25-835. Forged licenses.

(2) Section 25-828(a) is amended by striking the phrase "post a notice in a conspicuous place" and inserting the phrase "post 2 notices in conspicuous places" in its place.

(3) New sections 25-833, 25-834, and 25-835 are added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-833. Tampering or refilling bottles.

"A licensee or the licensee's employees shall not knowingly:

"(1) Misrepresent the brand of any alcoholic beverage sold or offered for sale;

"(2) Keep any alcoholic beverage other than in the bottle or container in which it was purchased;

"(3) Refill or partly refill any bottle or container of an alcoholic beverage;

"(4) Dilute or otherwise tamper with the contents of any bottle or container of an alcoholic beverage;