D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(1) Class C/B license $1,000; and

"(2) Class D/B license $650.".

(f) Chapter 7 is amended as follows:

(1) Section 25-711 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) While managing or working at a licensed establishment, the owner or licensed manager of a retailer's, manufacturer's, or wholesaler's license shall carry a valid identification document on his or her person and shall show the identification document, upon request, to an ABRA investigator or a member of the Metropolitan Police Department.".

(2) Section 25-722(c) is repealed.

(3) Section 25-726(b) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) A licensee under a retailer's license shall ensure that all solid waste inside the property and in the outdoor spaces immediately surrounding the property are stored and containerized for collection in a manner that will not provide food, harborage, or breeding places for insects or rodents, or other animals, or create a nuisance or fire hazard.".

(4) Section 25-736(a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "for resale by the licensee".

(5) Section 25-771 is repealed.

(6) Section 25-781 is amended as follows: