D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] (A) Subsection (a-1) is amended by adding a new sentence at the end to read as follows:

"The holder of a brew pub permit may also sell beer brewed at the brew pub location licensed by the Board to patrons in barrels, cans, kegs, sealed bottles, or other closed containers for off-premises consumption.".

(B) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows:

"(e) A licensee holding brew pub permits at separate locations in the District shall be permitted to transport beer manufactured at one brew pub facility to another brew pub facility owned by the licensee for sale and consumption.".

(7) Section 25-118 is amended as follows:

(A) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "manufacturer's license, class A or B, or a retailer's license, class A or B," and inserting the phrase "manufacturer's license, class A, B, or C, a retailer's license, class A or B, or a wholesaler's license, class A or B," in its place.

(B) New subsections (f), (g), and (h) are added to read as follows: