D.C. Law 21-260. Omnibus Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(ii) Amount received for the sale of food and items other than alcoholic beverages; and

"(iii) Percentage of the total amount of receipts represented by the amount;

"(B) A statement indicating the method used to compute the amounts and percentages; and

"(C) An affidavit, executed by the individual licensee, partner of an applicant partnership, or the appropriate officer of an applicant corporation, partnership, or limited liability company, attesting to the truth of the annual statement; and

"(4) The opinion of the ANC, if any, has been given great weight.".

(6) Section 25-333 is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:

"(e) This section shall not prohibit the issuance of a retailer's license, class B, if the applicant's establishment will:

"(1) Be located inside of a hotel; and

"(2) Have no direct public access to the street or the outside of the hotel's building.".

(7) Section 25-336(d) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the word "or".

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; or" in its place.

(C) A new paragraph (3) is added to read as follows:

"(3) A bed and breakfast license.".