D.C. Law 21-269. Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Omnibus Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] The materials shall cover the responsibilities of District agencies under section 13.

"(h) The OANC shall hold biannual training sessions on the responsibilities of District agencies with respect to Advisory Neighborhood Commissions, including those responsibilities under section 13. The OANC shall invite the director or highest-ranking officer of each District government agency, board, or commission, or his or her designee, to attend the training.".

(h) Section 16 (D.C. Official Code § 1-309.13) is amended as follows:

(1) A new subsection (c-1) is added to read as follows:

"(c-1) The treasurer of each Commission shall maintain an up-to-date treasurer's report that shall be available for any Commissioner or member of the public to review at each regular public Commission meeting.".

(2) Subsection (d)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "Corporation Counsel" and inserting the phrase "Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia" in its place.

(3) Subsection (f) is amended as follows: