D.C. Law 22-257. CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(H) Covering any costs to the District associated with implementing section101(a) and (b) of the Clean Energy Act; and

"(I) In fiscal year 2020, up to $250,000 shall be provided to the District Department of Transportation to prepare the comprehensive clean vehicle transition plan required by section 503 of the CleanEnergy Act.

"(J) In fiscal year 2020, up to $250,000 shall be provided to the Department of General Services to be used to prepare the strategic energy management plan required by section 303 of the CleanEnergy Act.".

(e) Section 10 (D.C. Official Code § 34-1438) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "3 years from the date created" and inserting the phrase "3 years from the date created; provided, that a renewable energy credit from a solar energy system meeting the requirements of section 4(e)(1) shall exist for 5 years from the date created" in its place.

(2) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "before the expiration of 3 years" and inserting the phrase "before the expiration of 3 or 5 years pursuant to subsection (c)" in its place.

(f) Section 11 (D.C. Official Code § 34-1439) is amended as follows: