D.C. Law 22-257. CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2018".

TITLE I. RENEWABLE. ENERGY.

Sec. 101. The Renewable Energy Portfolio Standard Act of 2004, effective April 12, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-340; D.C. Official Code § 34-1431 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 3(10) (D.C. Official Code § 34-1431(10) is amended to read as follows:

"(10) "Renewable energy credit" or "credit" means a credit representing one megawatt-hour of energy produced by:

"(A) A tier one or tier two renewable source located within the PJM Interconnection region; or