D.C. Law 22-257. CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (2) A new subsection (b-1) is added to read as follows:

"(b-1) Beginning in July 2019, and every 6 months thereafter, the Commission shall publish on its website the total amount of solar energy from solar energy systems meeting the requirements of section 4(e)(1) for which interconnection requests have been submitted in the previous 6 months.".

Sec. 102. Section 1(e) of An Act To provide a People's Counsel for the Public Service Commission in the District of Columbia, and for other purposes, approved January 2, 1975 (88 Stat. 1975; D.C. Official Code § 34-804(e)), is amended by striking the phrase, "and the preservation of environmental quality" and inserting the phrase "and the preservation of environmental quality, including effects on global climate change and the District's public climate commitments" in its place.