D.C. Law 22-257. CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 103. Section 8(96A) of An Act Making appropriations to provide for the expenses of the government of the District of Columbia for the fiscal year ending June thirtieth, nineteen hundred and fourteen, and for other purposes, effective October 22, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-250; D.C. Official Code § 34-808.02), is amended by striking the phrase, "and the preservation of environmental quality" and inserting the phrase "and the preservation of environmental quality, including effects on global climate change and the District's public climate commitments" in its place.

TITLE II. ENERGY EFFICIENCY.

Sec. 201. The Clean and Affordable Energy Act of 2008, effective October 22, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-250; D.C. Official Code § 8-1773.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 202 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1774.02) is amended as follows: