D.C. Law 22-257. CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(1) The availability of tier one renewable sources;

"(2) Certification of the number of renewable energy credits used by electricity suppliers to meet the requirements of section 4;

"(3) The amount of compliance fees paid pursuant to section 6(c) in the previous calendar year;

"(4) The amount of compliance fees estimated to be paid pursuant to section 6(c) in the current calendar year;

"(5) The total amount of the District's electric supply that was exempt from changes to the renewable energy portfolio standard pursuant to section 4 of the Renewable Portfolio Standard Expansion Amendment Act of 2016, effective October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-154; D.C. Official Code § 34-1434, note) for the previous year;

"(6) The total amount of the District's electric supply that is estimated to be exempt from changes to the renewable energy portfolio standard pursuant to section 4 of the Renewable Portfolio Standard Expansion Amendment Act of 2016, effective October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-154; D.C. Official Code § 34-1434, note) for the current calendar year and each subsequent year that the exemption applies;

"(7) The total amount of the District's electric supply that was exempt from changes to the renewable energy portfolio standard pursuant to section 101(b)(2) of the CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2018, passed on 2nd reading on December 18, 2018 (Enrolled version of Bill 22-904) ("CleanEnergy Act") for the previous calendar year;