D.C. Law 23-158. Vision Zero Enhancement Omnibus Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(2) The Mayor shall transmit a report to the Council by September 30, 2021, which describes the results or progress of the negotiations required by this subsection, the contents of any reciprocal agreement agreed upon, and the expected financial gain or loss resulting from any reciprocal agreement agreed upon.".
Sec. 12. The Commercial Curbside Loading Zone Implementation Act of 2009, effective October 22, 2009 (D.C. Law 18-66; D.C. Official Code § 50-2651 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 50-2651) is amended by adding a new subsection (a-1) to read as follows:
"(a-1) To ensure that residential developments have adequate commercial and passenger vehicle loading and unloading zones to eliminate the need for illegal parking by commercial vehicles, the program rules shall establish a process by which the owner of a building with 50 or more residential units shall submit to the District Department of Transportation for approval plans to reduce or prevent congestion caused by:
"(1) Loading vehicles; and