D.C. Law 23-2. Rental Housing Registration Extension Temporary Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] (e) The newly redesignated section 203d is amended as follows:

(1) The section heading is amended by striking the phrase "and registration".

(2) The text is amended to read as follows:

"Upon completion of the publicly accessible rent control housing database created pursuant to section 203c, a housing provider shall use the online housing provider portal developed pursuant to section 203c(b)(1) to file all documents and data required to be filed pursuant to this title and all regulations promulgated pursuant to this title.".

(f) Section 205(f) (D.C. Official Code § 42-3502.05(f)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraphs (1) and (2) are amended to read as follows:

"(1) Within 90 days after completion of the publicly accessible rent control housing database created pursuant to section 203c, each housing provider of a housing accommodation for which the housing provider is receiving rent or is entitled to receive rent shall file a new registration statement and, if applicable, a new claim of exemption via the online housing provider portal developed pursuant to section 203c(e-1).