D.C. Law 24-332. Medical Cannabis Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (2) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase "Medical Marijuana Advisory" and inserting the phrase "Medical Cannabis Advisory" in its place.

(B) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "of medical marijuana" and inserting the phrase "of medical cannabis" in its place.

(C) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "of marijuana" and inserting the phrase "of cannabis" in its place.

(D) Paragraph (3) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) The Program's effectiveness.".

(3) Subsection (b) is repealed.

(o) Section 11(a) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.10(a)) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) ABCA is authorized to establish, by rulemaking, fees for the licensing of cultivation centers, manufacturers, retailers, internet retailers, couriers, and testing laboratories and for the inspection and audit of cultivation centers, manufacturers, retailers, internet retailers, couriers, and testing laboratories.".

(p) Section 12(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.11(b)) is amended by striking the phrase "medical marijuana" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "medical cannabis" in its place.