D.C. Law 24-332. Medical Cannabis Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(d) If a request for a hearing is not timely made under subsection (b) or (c) of this section, the order of the ABC Board or the Mayor shall be final.

"(e) If, after a hearing, the ABC Board determines that the alleged violator is not in violation of this act, the ABC Board shall revoke the order.

"(f) If a person fails to comply with a lawful order of the ABC Board or the Mayor under this section, the ABC Board may petition the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for an order compelling compliance or take any other action authorized by this act.".

(s) Section 14 (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.13) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) Adopt manufacturing practices with which cultivation centers, manufacturers, retailers, and internet retailers shall be required to comply to ensure that medical cannabis sold by cultivation centers, manufacturers, retailers, and internet retailers is appropriate for medical use;".

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "medical marijuana sold by cultivation centers and dispensaries" and inserting the phrase "medical cannabis sold by cultivation centers, manufacturers, retailers, and internet retailers" in its place.