D.C. Law 24-332. Medical Cannabis Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(b) The holder of a summer garden endorsement may be authorized to conduct business operations in the summer garden only between the hours of 8:00 a.m. and 12:00 a.m., 7 days a week.

"(c) The minimum initial application fee for the endorsement shall be $300. The endorsement shall be valid for 3 years with a minimum annual license fee of $300.".

(i) Section 8 (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.07) is repealed.

(j) Section 9 (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.08) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "uses marijuana" and inserting the phrase "uses cannabis" in its place.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows:

"(b)(1) Any person who makes a fraudulent representation to a law enforcement official of any fact or circumstance relating to the person's manufacture, cultivation, possession, administration, dispensing, distribution, or use of medical cannabis, or manufacture, possession, distribution, or use of paraphernalia to avoid arrest or prosecution shall be subject to a criminal fine not to exceed $1,000.