D.C. Law 25-108. Immunization of School Students Amendment Act of 2023.
[…] "(A) School;
"(B) Child development facility, and
"(C) College or university;
"(2) The standards for achieving immunization for each immunization specified on the list of immunizations; and
"(3) Exclusion standards for schools and child development facilities.
"(b) Each college or university shall adopt and publish a written policy for the submission of certifications of immunization and the exclusion of students who fail to obtain the required immunizations.".
(e) Section 5 (D.C. Official Code § 38-504) is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 5. Notifications.
"(a) LEAs; private, parochial, and independent schools; and child development facilities shall, at least annually, distribute immunization information to a responsible person for each admitted student that includes:
"(1) The list of immunizations;
"(2) A statement that students must be immunized in accordance with
"(3) The exclusion standards issued pursuant to