D.C. Law 25-21. Street Vendor Advancement Amendment Act of 2023.
[…] "(B) The annual fee for a vending site permit for sidewalk vending locations shall be $75;
"(C) The annual fee for a mobile roadway vending site permit shall be $150;
"(D) The fee for a monthly vending site permit in the Nationals Park Vending Zone, as described in section 529 of Title 24 of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations (24 DCMR § 529) shall be $65 per monthly lottery; and
"(E) The fee for a monthly vending site permit for stationary roadway vending at vending locations designated by section 530 of Title 24 of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations (24 DCMR § 530) shall be $225 per monthly lottery.
"(2) The Mayor may revise fees established in this subsection through the promulgation of rules pursuant to
(e) Section 9 (D.C. Official Code § 37-131.08) is amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 9. Penalties.
"(a) The following violations shall be Class 1 civil infractions and subject to fines pursuant to section 3201 of Title 16 of the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations (16 DCMR § 3201):
"(1) Vending without an active license, site permit, or other required licenses and permits pursuant to
"(2) Knowingly altering, falsifying, or misrepresenting any license, permit, or certificate required pursuant to
"(b) All other violations of