D.C. Law 24-341. Expanding Supports for Crime Victims Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (1) A new section heading is added to read as follows:

23-1329a. Violation of a post-conviction stay away condition of release.

(2) New section headings are added to read as follows:

23-1904a. Right to member of a hospital-based violence intervention program.

23-1904b. Task Force on Hospital-Based Violence Intervention Programs.

23-1904c. Hospital-Based Violence Intervention Policy and Training Pilot.

(3) A new section heading is added to read as follows:

23-1912. Limitations on law enforcement actions against sexual assault victims seeking medical treatment.

(b) Section 23-581(a)(2) is amended by adding a new subparagraph (G) to read as follows:

"(G) Intentionally violating a condition of release that the person stay away from, or have no contact with, an individual or location as described in § 23-1329a.".

(c) A new section 23-1329a is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 23-1329a. Violation of a post-conviction stay away condition of release.