D.C. Law 24-341. Expanding Supports for Crime Victims Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(d) The assertion of any privilege under this section is not admissible in evidence.".

Sec. 108. Chapter 10 of Title 16 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Section 16-1003(d) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase ", or legal custodian" and inserting the phrase ", legal custodian, or physical custodian" in its place.

(2) Paragraph (2)(A) is amended by striking the phrase ", legal custody" and inserting the phrase ", legal custody, physical custody" in its place.

(b) Section 16-1005(a-1)(3) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) In a case in which an individual described in § 16-1003(d)(2)(A) petitioned on behalf of a minor petitioner 13 years of age or older, the court shall consider the expressed wishes of the minor petitioner in deciding whether to issue an order pursuant to this section and in determining the contents of such an order.".

Sec. 109. The Anti-Sexual Abuse Act of 1994, effective May 23, 1995 (D.C. Law 10-257; D.C. Official Code § 22-3001 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 212 (D.C. Official Code § 22-3013) is amended to read as follows: