D.C. Law 24-341. Expanding Supports for Crime Victims Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(A) A victim under the age of 13;

"(B) A perpetrator or alleged perpetrator with whom the victim has a significant relationship, as that term is defined in § 22-3001(10); or

"(C) A perpetrator or alleged perpetrator who is more than 4 years older than the victim.".

(2) Subsection (c)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "under 12 years" and inserting the phrase "under 13 years" in its place.

(c) Section 14-311 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (4) to read as follows:

"(4) Notwithstanding any other law, human trafficking counselors shall report to the Metropolitan Police Department or the Child and Family Services Agency any crime disclosed in a confidential communication if the human trafficking counselor has actual knowledge that the crime disclosed to the human trafficking counselor involves:

"(A) A victim under the age of 13;

"(B) A perpetrator or alleged perpetrator with whom the victim has a significant relationship, as that term is defined in § 22-3001(10); or

"(C) A perpetrator or alleged perpetrator who is more than 4 years older than the victim.".