D.C. Law 24-341. Expanding Supports for Crime Victims Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(1) Physicians;

"(2) Surgeons;

"(3) Mental health professionals, as that term is defined in § 7-1201.01(11);

"(4) Domestic violence counselors, as that term is defined in § 14-310(a)(2);

"(5) Human trafficking counselors, as that term is defined in § 14-311(a)(2);

"(6) Sexual assault counselors, as that term is defined in § 23-1907(10);

"(7) HVIP members, as that term is defined in § 14-313(a)(4); and

"(8) Crime victim counselors, as that term is defined in § 14-314(a)(4).

"(c) This section shall not apply to evidence:

"(1) In a grand jury, criminal, delinquency, family, or domestic violence proceeding, where: