D.C. Law 24-341. Expanding Supports for Crime Victims Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Expanding Supports for Crime Victims Amendment Act of 2022".

TITLE I. EXPANDING SERVICES AND PROTECTIONS FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME

Sec. 101. Section 206(a)(1) of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, effective March 29, 1977 (D.C. Law 1-96; D.C. Official Code § 2-536(a)(1)), is amended to read as follows:

"(1) The names, salaries, title, and dates of employment of all employees and officers of a public body, except for any employee or officer of a public body who is a participant, as that term is defined in section 101(12) of the Address Confidentiality Act of 2018, effective July 3, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-118; D.C. Official Code § 4-555.01(12)) ("Address Confidentiality Act"), in the Address Confidentiality Program established by section 102 of the Address Confidentiality Act, and submits a request to