Chapter 23. Family Division [Family Court] Proceedings.
§ 16–2399.05. Conduct of the hearings.
(a) All hearings and proceedings conducted pursuant to this subchapter shall be held by a judge, without a jury.
(b) All hearings and proceedings conducted pursuant to this subchapter shall be recorded by appropriate means.