Code of the District of Columbia
§ 4–555.08. Penalties.
(a) Except as provided by this subchapter, no person shall intentionally obtain from a District agency, other than the Office of Tax and Revenue, or disclose a participant's actual address knowing that the participant is participating in the Program, unless required by existing law or by OVSJG pursuant to the rules issued under § 4-555.12.
(b) A person violating subsection (a) of this section shall be subject to a civil fine of not more than $10,000.