§ 42–3131.16. Transmission of list by Mayor.
(a) Semiannually, the Mayor shall transmit to the Office of Tax and Revenue a list of buildings:
(1) Registered as vacant; provided, that for the purposes of this section and § 47-813(d-1)(5)(A-i)(i)(I)(aa), buildings for which the registration has been revoked shall also be deemed registered; and
(2) For which a notice of final determination has been issued under §§ 42-3131.05 through 42-3131.16 and administrative appeals have been exhausted or expired.
(b) The list shall be in the form and medium prescribed by the Office of Tax and Revenue.
(c) Buildings shall remain on the list required by this section until a change in classification is approved pursuant to D.C. Official Code § 47-813(d-1)(5)(A-i)(ii).