§ 42–3131.17. Transmission of list of blighted vacant buildings by Mayor.
(a) Semiannually, the Mayor shall transmit to the Office of Tax and Revenue a list of buildings designated by the Mayor as blighted vacant buildings for which a notice of final determination has been issued under this and administrative appeals have been exhausted or expired.
(b) The list shall be in the form and medium prescribed by the Office of Tax and Revenue.
(c) Buildings shall remain on the list required by this section until a change in classification is approved pursuant to D.C. Official Code § 47-813(d-1)(5)(A-i)(ii).