Chapter 7. Standards of Operation.
§ 25–702. Notice of criminal conviction.
A licensee shall immediately notify the Board in writing if the licensee discovers that a Board-approved manager, owner, or solicitor has been convicted for an offense other than a minor traffic offense; except, that there shall be no notification required for any such conviction that is more than 5 years old.