Chapter 7. Standards of Operation.
§ 25–737. Gift bags and gift wrapping.
Holders of a manufacturer's license or an off-premises license, or licenses holding a brew pub endorsement, wine pub endorsement, or a distillery pub endorsement shall be authorized to sell gift bags, gift boxes, and wrapping for alcoholic beverages, and to wrap the alcoholic beverages at the licensed establishment for off-premises consumption.
Subchapter V. Restrictions on Sales, Promotions, and Service.