Chapter 7. Standards of Operation.
§ 25–704. Management agreements.
(a) A licensee or applicant who enters into a management agreement with a third-party for the management of a licensed premises shall provide the Board with a copy of the agreement within 30 calendar days of execution.
(b) Notice of cancellation or termination of a management agreement shall be provided in writing to the Board within 30 calendar days of the cancellation or termination.
Subchapter II. Posting of Signs.