Chapter 7. Standards of Operation.
§ 25–726. Control of litter.
(a) The licensee under a retailer’s license shall take reasonable measures to ensure that the immediate environs of the establishment, including adjacent alleys, sidewalks, or other public property immediately adjacent to the establishment, or other property used by the licensee to conduct its business, are kept free of litter.
(b) A licensee under a retailer's license shall ensure that all solid waste inside the property and in the outdoor spaces immediately surrounding the property are stored and containerized for collection in a manner that will not provide food, harborage, or breeding places for insects or rodents, or other animals, or create a nuisance or fire hazard.
Subchapter IV. Sale on Credit, Gifts, and Loans.