Chapter 7. Standards of Operation.
§ 25–765. Advertisement on windows and doors of licensed establishment.
(a) Advertisements relating to alcoholic beverages shall only be displayed in the window of a licensed establishment if the total area covered by the advertisements does not exceed 25% of the window space.
(b) Advertisements relating to alcoholic beverages shall not be displayed on the exterior of any window or on the exterior or interior of any door.
(c) Advertisements related to game of skill machines shall not be placed on the interior or exterior of a window or on the exterior of a door that is used to enter or exit the licensed establishment.